DaffSeek
- Daffodil Database with Photos
Help support DaffSeek -
Donate
Join the American Daffodil Society
Main Query
Return To Query
New Query
Other Queries
Miniatures List
Intermediates List
Awards Query
Alternate Query
Photo Queries
Photographer Query
Cultivars with No Photos
Cultivar Photo Count
Hybridizer Queries
Seedling Number Query
Fertility Query
Chromosomes Query
Parents Query
Your Seedling’s Pedigree
Help
Daffodil Name Help
Quick Help
Hybridizer and Country Help
Colors Help
Division Help
Special Classes Help
Questions or Comments
DaffSeek Languages
English (en-US)
English (en-GB)
Español
Deutsch
Français
Italiano
Hollands
Svenska
Pусский
Login
Login
Request Account
Get New Password
Pedigree Chart
Back to Descendants
New Query
Generations:
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Font size:
8
10
12
14
16
18
Pedigree Chart of
Tasman Snow
, 2 W-W, Dr. Michael G. Temple-Smith, Australia, 2008
Silver Coin
3 W-W
Percival D. Williams, England
Year Registered: 1935
x N. poeticus var. hellenicus
Silver Coin
Tryst
2 W-W
Guy L. Wilson, Northern Ireland
Year Registered: 1944
Silver Coin x Armoy
Tryst 3
Armoy
2 W-Y
Guy L. Wilson, Northern Ireland
Year Registered: 1935
Hexagon x Crimson Braid
Armoy
Easter Moon
2 W-GWW
Guy L. Wilson, Northern Ireland
Year Registered: 1954
Tryst x Greenland
Easter Moon 5
2W-W seedling
Greenland
2 W-W
Guy L. Wilson, Northern Ireland
Year Registered: 1949
2W-W
seedling
(Quartz x Naxos) x Chinese White
Greenland 1
Chinese White
3 W-W
Guy L. Wilson, Northern Ireland
Year Registered: 1937
Silver Plane x (Silver Coin x unknown)
Chinese White 5
Glenside
2 W-GWW
Frederick E. Board, England
Year Registered: 1976
Easter Moon x Pigeon
Glenside 1
Mystic
3 W-GWO
Guy L. Wilson, Northern Ireland
Year Registered: 1923
Miss Weisse x
Engleheart
Division 9
seedling
~
Mystic 5
Cushlake
3 W-W
Guy L. Wilson, Northern Ireland
Year Registered: 1934
Mystic x Fairy Circle
Cushlake 4
Fairy Circle
3 W-WWP
The Brodie of Brodie, Scotland
Year Registered: 1919
Pinkie x Hypatia
Fairy Circle 5
Pigeon
2 W-W
Guy L. Wilson, Northern Ireland
Year Registered: 1952
Cushlake x Evening
Pigeon 1
(Blizzard x unknown)
Evening
2 W-W
Guy L. Wilson, Northern Ireland
Year Registered: 1935
(Blizzard x unknown)
Evening 3
Tasman Snow
2 W-W
Dr. Michael G. Temple-Smith, Australia
Year Registered: 2008
Glenside x Immaculate
Tasman Snow
Saint Finbar
1 W-WWP
Stephen J. Bisdee, Australia
Year Registered: 1956
Eskimo x Dawnglow
Saint Finbar
Green Valley
2 W-GWW
Stephen J. Bisdee, Australia
Year Registered: 1951
Saint Finbar x Whitefoord
Green Valley
Whitefoord
2 W-W
Crawford E. Radcliff, Australia
Year Registered: 1956
Nymphea x Mrs. W. Moodie ?
Whitefoord
Seedling
Tetecta
-
: Unknown,
Tetecta
Immaculate
2 W-W
William Jackson, Jr., Australia
Year Registered: 1971
(Green Valley x Tetecta) x (Tudor Minstrel x Amorette)
Immaculate 3
(Mitylene x Penquite)
Tudor Minstrel
2 W-Y
J. Lionel Richardson, Ireland
Year Registered: 1948
(Mitylene x Penquite) x Cardigan
Tudor Minstrel 8
Cardigan
2 W-Y
Alexander (Alec) M. Wilson, Wales
Year Registered: 1935
Cardigan
Seedling
Polindra
2 W-Y
Percival D. Williams, England
Year Registered: 1927
Polindra 6
Amorette
2 -
William Jackson, Jr., Australia
Year Registered: 1951
Polindra x Hedi
Amorette
Hedi
2 W-WWY
William Jackson, Sr., Australia
Year Registered: 1956
Veronique x Nimue
Hedi