DaffSeek
- Daffodil Database with Photos
Help support DaffSeek -
Donate
Join the American Daffodil Society
Main Query
Return To Query
New Query
Other Queries
Miniatures List
Intermediates List
Awards Query
Alternate Query
Photo Queries
Photographer Query
Cultivars with No Photos
Cultivar Photo Count
Hybridizer Queries
Seedling Number Query
Fertility Query
Chromosomes Query
Parents Query
Your Seedling’s Pedigree
Help
Daffodil Name Help
Quick Help
Hybridizer and Country Help
Colors Help
Division Help
Special Classes Help
Questions or Comments
DaffSeek Languages
English (en-US)
English (en-GB)
Español
Deutsch
Français
Italiano
Hollands
Svenska
Pусский
Login
Login
Request Account
Get New Password
Pedigree Chart
Back to Descendants
New Query
Generations:
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Font size:
8
10
12
14
16
18
Pedigree Chart of
Rural Imp
, 2 Y-Y, Alistair Davey, New Zealand, 2015
Halo
2 Y-R
J. Lionel Richardson, Ireland
Year Registered: 1957
Carbineer x Sun Chariot
Halo#
Golden Aura
2 Y-Y
J. Lionel Richardson, Ireland
Year Registered: 1964
Halo x open pollinated
Golden Aura 17
open pollinated
Celtic Gold
2 Y-Y
J. Lionel Richardson, Ireland
Year Registered: 1974
Golden Aura x Camelot
Celtic Gold 8
Kingscourt
1 Y-Y
J. Lionel Richardson, Ireland
Year Registered: 1938
Royalist x Crocus
Kingscourt 9
Camelot
2 Y-Y
J. Lionel Richardson, Ireland
Year Registered: 1962
Kingscourt x Ceylon
Camelot 17
Ceylon
2 Y-O
J. Lionel Richardson, Ireland
Year Registered: 1943
Marksman x Diolite
Ceylon 22
Rural Bingo
2 Y-Y
Alistair Davey, New Zealand
Year Registered: 2014
Celtic Gold x Daydream
Rural Bingo
Binkie
2 Y-W
Guy L. Wilson and W. Wolfhagen, Northern Ireland
Year Registered: 1938
Binkie 6
Daydream
2 Y-W
Grant E. Mitsch, United States
Year Registered: 1960
Binkie x K43 (King of the North x Content)
Daydream 12
King of the North
1 Y-Y
The Brodie of Brodie, Scotland
Year Registered: 1909
King Alfred x Glory of Noordwijk
King of the North 1
K43
Content
1 W-WWY
Percival D. Williams, England
Year Registered: 1927
Lord Antrim ? x Beersheba ?
Content 7
Rural Imp
2 Y-Y
Alistair Davey, New Zealand
Year Registered: 2015
Rural Bingo x Gold Imp
Rural Imp
Krakatoa
2 Y-O
J. Lionel Richardson, Ireland
Year Registered: 1937
Garibaldi x Fortune
Krakatoa 3
Cambodia
2 Y-?
J. Lionel Richardson, Ireland
Year Registered: 1956
Krakatoa x Sun Chariot
Cambodia
Sun Chariot
2 Y-O
J. Lionel Richardson, Ireland
Year Registered: 1943
Marksman x Porthilly
Sun Chariot 5
Johore
2 Y-O
J. Lionel Richardson, Ireland
Year Registered: 1968
Cambodia x Firecracker
Johore 1
Narvik
2 Y-O
J. Lionel Richardson, Ireland
Year Registered: 1940
Carbineer x Porthilly
Narvik 3
Firecracker
2 Y-O
J. Lionel Richardson, Ireland
Year Registered: 1953
Narvik x Ceylon
Firecracker 2
Ceylon
2 Y-O
J. Lionel Richardson, Ireland
Year Registered: 1943
Marksman x Diolite
Ceylon 22
Gold Imp
2 Y-O
Colin Crotty, New Zealand
Year Registered: 1996
Johore x Falstaff
Gold Imp 5
Marksman
2 Y-O
Alexander (Alec) M. Wilson and Gwendolen Evelyn, Wales
Year Registered: 1930
Hospodar x
A.M. Wilson
2Y-R
seedling
~
Marksman 2
Ceylon
2 Y-O
J. Lionel Richardson, Ireland
Year Registered: 1943
Marksman x Diolite
Ceylon 22
Diolite
2 Y-YYO
Alexander (Alec) M. Wilson and Gwendolen Evelyn, Wales
Year Registered: 1930
Hospodar ? x
A.M. Wilson
2Y-R
seedling
~
Diolite 1
Falstaff
2 Y-O
J. Lionel Richardson, Ireland
Year Registered: 1960
Ceylon x 2Y-R
seedling
~ (Narvik x Marksman)
Falstaff 10
Narvik
2 Y-O
J. Lionel Richardson, Ireland
Year Registered: 1940
Carbineer x Porthilly
Narvik 3
2Y-R seedling
Marksman
2 Y-O
Alexander (Alec) M. Wilson and Gwendolen Evelyn, Wales
Year Registered: 1930
Hospodar x
A.M. Wilson
2Y-R
seedling
~
Marksman 2