DaffSeek
- Daffodil Database with Photos
Help support DaffSeek -
Donate
Join the American Daffodil Society
Main Query
Return To Query
New Query
Other Queries
Miniatures List
Intermediates List
Awards Query
Alternate Query
Photo Queries
Photographer Query
Cultivars with No Photos
Cultivar Photo Count
Hybridizer Queries
Seedling Number Query
Fertility Query
Chromosomes Query
Parents Query
Your Seedling’s Pedigree
Help
Daffodil Name Help
Quick Help
Hybridizer and Country Help
Colors Help
Division Help
Special Classes Help
Questions or Comments
DaffSeek Languages
English (en-US)
English (en-GB)
Español
Deutsch
Français
Italiano
Hollands
Svenska
Pусский
Login
Login
Request Account
Get New Password
Pedigree Chart
Back to Descendants
New Query
Generations:
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Font size:
8
10
12
14
16
18
Pedigree Chart of
Oroua Gold
, 1 Y-Y, Graeme and Faith Miller, New Zealand, 2007
Braemar
1 Y-Y
The Brodie of Brodie, Scotland
Year Registered: 1933
Elgin x Golden Goblet
Braemar 2
Seedling
Barrington
1 Y-Y
George Lewis, New Zealand
Year Registered: 1939
Barrington
Dawngold
1 Y-Y
David S. Bell, New Zealand
Year Registered: 1962
(Braemar x Barrington) x (Braemar x Goldcourt)
Dawngold
Braemar
1 Y-Y
The Brodie of Brodie, Scotland
Year Registered: 1933
Elgin x Golden Goblet
Braemar 2
Seedling
Goldcourt
1 Y-Y
J. Lionel Richardson, Ireland
Year Registered: 1937
Crocus x Cromarty
Goldcourt 2
Golden Realm
1 Y-Y
David S. Bell, New Zealand
Year Registered: 1975
Dawngold x David Bell
Golden Realm
Belle Keller
1 W-W
George Lewis, New Zealand
Year Registered: 1958
Belle Keller
Seedling
Askelon
1 W-W
The Brodie of Brodie, Scotland
Year Registered: 1919
Seedling
57/08 (Weardale Perfection x Duke of Bedford) x Nevis
Askelon 2
David Bell
1 Y-Y
David S. Bell, New Zealand
Year Registered: 1955
(Belle Keller x Askelon) x (King of the North x unknown)
David Bell 3
King of the North
1 Y-Y
The Brodie of Brodie, Scotland
Year Registered: 1909
King Alfred x Glory of Noordwijk
King of the North 1
Seedling
unknown
Oroua Gold
1 Y-Y
Graeme and Faith Miller, New Zealand
Year Registered: 2007
Golden Realm x Temple Gold
Oroua Gold 5
Braemar
1 Y-Y
The Brodie of Brodie, Scotland
Year Registered: 1933
Elgin x Golden Goblet
Braemar 2
Seedling
Barrington
1 Y-Y
George Lewis, New Zealand
Year Registered: 1939
Barrington
Dawngold
1 Y-Y
David S. Bell, New Zealand
Year Registered: 1962
(Braemar x Barrington) x (Braemar x Goldcourt)
Dawngold
Braemar
1 Y-Y
The Brodie of Brodie, Scotland
Year Registered: 1933
Elgin x Golden Goblet
Braemar 2
Seedling
Goldcourt
1 Y-Y
J. Lionel Richardson, Ireland
Year Registered: 1937
Crocus x Cromarty
Goldcourt 2
Temple Gold
1 Y-Y
David S. Bell, New Zealand
Year Registered: 1968
Dawngold x Dawn Shower
Temple Gold 4
(Braemar x Barrington)
Dawngold
1 Y-Y
David S. Bell, New Zealand
Year Registered: 1962
(Braemar x Barrington) x (Braemar x Goldcourt)
Dawngold
(Braemar x Goldcourt)
Dawn Shower
1 Y-Y
David S. Bell, New Zealand
Year Registered: 1975
Dawngold x Gold Shower
Dawn Shower
David Bell
1 Y-Y
David S. Bell, New Zealand
Year Registered: 1955
(Belle Keller x Askelon) x (King of the North x unknown)
David Bell 3
Gold Shower
2 Y-Y
David S. Bell, New Zealand
Year Registered: 1965
David Bell x Bernborough
Gold Shower
Bernborough
2 Y-Y
David S. Bell, New Zealand
Year Registered: 1960
Igloo x Broughshane
Bernborough