DaffSeek
- Daffodil Database with Photos
Help support DaffSeek -
Donate
Join the American Daffodil Society
Main Query
Return To Query
New Query
Other Queries
Miniatures List
Intermediates List
Awards Query
Alternate Query
Photo Queries
Photographer Query
Cultivars with No Photos
Cultivar Photo Count
Hybridizer Queries
Seedling Number Query
Fertility Query
Chromosomes Query
Parents Query
Your Seedling’s Pedigree
Help
Daffodil Name Help
Quick Help
Hybridizer and Country Help
Colors Help
Division Help
Special Classes Help
Questions or Comments
DaffSeek Languages
English (en-US)
English (en-GB)
Español
Deutsch
Français
Italiano
Hollands
Svenska
Pусский
Login
Login
Request Account
Get New Password
Pedigree Chart
Back to Details
New Query
Generations:
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Font size:
8
10
12
14
16
18
Pedigree Chart of
Lake Effect
, 2 W-W, Dr. John R. Reed, United States, 2014
Tryst
2 W-W
Guy L. Wilson, Northern Ireland
Year Registered: 1944
Silver Coin x Armoy
Tryst 3
Easter Moon
2 W-GWW
Guy L. Wilson, Northern Ireland
Year Registered: 1954
Tryst x Greenland
Easter Moon 5
Greenland
2 W-W
Guy L. Wilson, Northern Ireland
Year Registered: 1949
2W-W
seedling
(Quartz x Naxos) x Chinese White
Greenland 1
Misty Glen
2 W-GWW
Frederick E. Board, England
Year Registered: 1976
Easter Moon x Pigeon
Misty Glen 14
Cushlake
3 W-W
Guy L. Wilson, Northern Ireland
Year Registered: 1934
Mystic x Fairy Circle
Cushlake 4
Pigeon
2 W-W
Guy L. Wilson, Northern Ireland
Year Registered: 1952
Cushlake x Evening
Pigeon 1
Evening
2 W-W
Guy L. Wilson, Northern Ireland
Year Registered: 1935
(Blizzard x unknown)
Evening 3
Louise Randall
2 W-W
Dr. John R. Reed, United States
Year Registered: 2004
Misty Glen x Rhapsody
Louise Randall 17
Saint Finbar
1 W-WWP
Stephen J. Bisdee, Australia
Year Registered: 1956
Eskimo x Dawnglow
Saint Finbar
Green Valley
2 W-GWW
Stephen J. Bisdee, Australia
Year Registered: 1951
Saint Finbar x Whitefoord
Green Valley
Whitefoord
2 W-W
Crawford E. Radcliff, Australia
Year Registered: 1956
Nymphea x Mrs. W. Moodie ?
Whitefoord
Rhapsody
2 W-W
William Jackson, Jr., Australia
Year Registered: 1964
Green Valley x Filia
Rhapsody 4
Pydna
2 W-W
William Jackson, Sr., Australia
Year Registered: 1945
Polindra x Pepin
Pydna
Filia
2 W-W
William Jackson, Jr., Australia
Year Registered: 1953
Pydna x Nabis
Filia
Nabis
2 W-W
William Jackson, Sr., Australia
Year Registered: 1956
Nimue x Hedi
Nabis
Lake Effect
2 W-W
Dr. John R. Reed, United States
Year Registered: 2014
Louise Randall x Lady Diana
Lake Effect
Lady Slim
1 W-W
C.O. Fairbairn, Australia
Year Registered: 1968
Lady Slim 1
Lady Diana
2 W-W
Broadfield Daffodils, Australia
Year Registered: 1988
Lady Slim x Gwyn
Lady Diana 15
Bura
2 W-W
Arthur Owen Roblin, Australia
Year Registered: 1956
Veronique x Slemish
Bura
Seedling
Karanja
1 W-P
Crawford E. Radcliff, Australia
Year Registered: 1942
Saint Aloysius x Dawnglow
Karanja 2
Gwyn
1 W-W
Arthur Owen Roblin, Australia
Year Registered: 1966
(Bura x Karanja) x Mowbray
Gwyn
Tain
1 W-W
The Brodie of Brodie, Scotland
Year Registered: 1930
Beersheba x [(Weardale Perfection x White Emperor) x Beersheba]
Tain 2
Mowbray
1 W-W
Crawford E. Radcliff, Australia
Year Registered: 1944
Tain x Whitefoord
Mowbray 3
Whitefoord
2 W-W
Crawford E. Radcliff, Australia
Year Registered: 1956
Nymphea x Mrs. W. Moodie ?
Whitefoord