DaffSeek
- Daffodil Database with Photos
Help support DaffSeek -
Donate
Join the American Daffodil Society
Main Query
Return To Query
New Query
Other Queries
Miniatures List
Intermediates List
Awards Query
Alternate Query
Photo Queries
Photographer Query
Cultivars with No Photos
Cultivar Photo Count
Hybridizer Queries
Seedling Number Query
Fertility Query
Chromosomes Query
Parents Query
Your Seedling’s Pedigree
Help
Daffodil Name Help
Quick Help
Hybridizer and Country Help
Colors Help
Division Help
Special Classes Help
Questions or Comments
DaffSeek Languages
English (en-US)
English (en-GB)
Español
Deutsch
Français
Italiano
Hollands
Svenska
Pусский
Login
Login
Request Account
Get New Password
Pedigree Chart
Back to Details
New Query
Generations:
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Font size:
8
10
12
14
16
18
Pedigree Chart of
Goldwyn
, 1 Y-Y, Ross Henry Glover, Australia, 1993
Thyl
-
: Unknown,
Thyl
Hymyr
2 Y-Y
William Jackson, Sr., Australia
Year Registered: 1956
Thyl x Pilgrimage
Hymyr
Pilgrimage
2 Y-Y
The Brodie of Brodie, Scotland
Year Registered: 1918
Pilgrim x Broadford
Pilgrimage 2
Kalman
1 Y-Y
William Jackson, Sr., Australia
Year Registered: 1956
Hymyr x Matoome
Kalman
Chruseos
1 Y-Y
William Jackson, Sr., Australia
Year Registered: 1956
Golden City x Pilgrimage
Chruseos
Matoome
1 Y-Y
William Jackson, Sr., Australia
Year Registered: 1939
Chruseos x Crocus
Matoome
Crocus
2 Y-Y
Percival D. Williams, England
Year Registered: 1927
Crocus 4
Yappa
1 Y-Y
Arthur Owen Roblin, Australia
Year Registered: 1966
Kalman x (Tain x Butta)
Yappa 3
Beersheba
1 W-W
Rev. G.H. Engleheart, England
Year Registered: 1923
White Knight x
seedling
~
Beersheba 28
Tain
1 W-W
The Brodie of Brodie, Scotland
Year Registered: 1930
Beersheba x [(Weardale Perfection x White Emperor) x Beersheba]
Tain 2
[(Weardale Perfection x White Emperor) x Beersheba]
Seedling
Gisavia
2 Y-?
William Jackson, Sr., Australia
Year Registered: 1937
Mary Blewitt x Astrid
Gisavia
Butta
2 Y-Y
William Jackson, Sr., Australia
Year Registered: 1943
Gisavia x Hymyr
Butta
Hymyr
2 Y-Y
William Jackson, Sr., Australia
Year Registered: 1956
Thyl x Pilgrimage
Hymyr
Goldwyn
1 Y-Y
Ross Henry Glover, Australia
Year Registered: 1993
Yappa x Comal
Goldwyn
Hymyr
2 Y-Y
William Jackson, Sr., Australia
Year Registered: 1956
Thyl x Pilgrimage
Hymyr
Kalman
1 Y-Y
William Jackson, Sr., Australia
Year Registered: 1956
Hymyr x Matoome
Kalman
Matoome
1 Y-Y
William Jackson, Sr., Australia
Year Registered: 1939
Chruseos x Crocus
Matoome
Leti
2 Y-Y
William Jackson, Jr., Australia
Year Registered: 1957
Kalman x Vigi
Leti
Chruseos
1 Y-Y
William Jackson, Sr., Australia
Year Registered: 1956
Golden City x Pilgrimage
Chruseos
Vigi
1 Y-Y
William Jackson, Sr., Australia
Year Registered: 1939
Chruseos x Vuster
Vigi
Vuster
1 Y-Y
William Jackson, Sr., Australia
Year Registered: 1938
Golden Legend x Wattle
Vuster
Comal
1 Y-Y
William Jackson, Jr., Australia
Year Registered: 1968
Leti x Zimi
Comal 8
Hymyr
2 Y-Y
William Jackson, Sr., Australia
Year Registered: 1956
Thyl x Pilgrimage
Hymyr
Kalman
1 Y-Y
William Jackson, Sr., Australia
Year Registered: 1956
Hymyr x Matoome
Kalman
Matoome
1 Y-Y
William Jackson, Sr., Australia
Year Registered: 1939
Chruseos x Crocus
Matoome
Zimi
1 Y-Y
William Jackson, Jr., Australia
Year Registered: 1998
Kalman x Kingscourt
Zimi
Royalist
1 Y-Y
Dr. Nynian Yeo Lower, Wales
Year Registered: 1914
Cleopatra x Broadford
Royalist 9
Kingscourt
1 Y-Y
J. Lionel Richardson, Ireland
Year Registered: 1938
Royalist x Crocus
Kingscourt 9
Crocus
2 Y-Y
Percival D. Williams, England
Year Registered: 1927
Crocus 4