DaffSeek.org - Descendants Page

Descendants

Back to Details
New Query

Click on a Plus sign + to show new generations
Hover your mouse over a cultivar name to show information and/or thumbnails 
Names like "Seedling~12345" are unidentified seedlings labeled by Daffseek.
Click on the tree icon to see a Pedigree Chart. Pedigree

Descendants of Golden City 1 Y-Y 
David V. West, Australia
Year Registered: 1923
Golden City
, 1 Y-Y, David V. West, Australia, 1923Display pdf report
Used as a parent 24 times as seed, 12 times as pollen

  Auriga 1 Y-Y 
Stephen J. Bisdee, Australia
Year Registered: 1947
Golden City x Crocus
Auriga
, 1 Y-Y, Stephen J. Bisdee, Australia, 1947    
  Camberwell King 1 Y-Y 
H. A. (Harry) Brown, Australia
Year Registered: 1933
Beersheba x Golden City
Camberwell King
, 1 Y-Y, H. A. (Harry) Brown, Australia, 1933    
  Cheops 1 Y-Y 
Crawford E. Radcliff, Australia
Year Registered: 1931
Golden City x Gertrude Nethercote
Cheops
, 1 Y-Y, Crawford E. Radcliff, Australia, 1931    
  Chruseos 1 Y-Y 
William Jackson, Sr., Australia
Year Registered: 1956
Golden City x Pilgrimage
Chruseos
, 1 Y-Y, William Jackson, Sr., Australia, 1956    
  Danton 1 Y-Y 
Crawford E. Radcliff, Australia
Year Registered: 1930
Golden City x Gertrude Nethercote
Danton
, 1 Y-Y, Crawford E. Radcliff, Australia, 1930    
  Degrena 1 Y-Y 
William Jackson, Sr., Australia
Year Registered: 1956
Golden City x Pilgrimage
Degrena
, 1 Y-Y, William Jackson, Sr., Australia, 1956    
  Djaro 1 Y-Y 
William Jackson, Sr., Australia
Year Registered: 1938
Sir Gareth x Golden City
Djaro
, 1 Y-Y, William Jackson, Sr., Australia, 1938    
  Farro 1 Y-Y 
Crawford E. Radcliff, Australia
Year Registered: 1931
Golden City x Gertrude Nethercote
Farro
, 1 Y-Y, Crawford E. Radcliff, Australia, 1931    
  Fulvous 1 Y-Y 
Arthur Owen Roblin, Australia
Year Registered: 1940
Golden City x Matchless
Fulvous
, 1 Y-Y, Arthur Owen Roblin, Australia, 1940    
  Ghurka 1 Y-Y 
Crawford E. Radcliff, Australia
Year Registered: 1936
Golden City x Gertrude Nethercote
Ghurka
, 1 Y-Y, Crawford E. Radcliff, Australia, 1936    
  Gobi 1 Y-Y 
Stephen J. Bisdee, Australia
Year Registered: 1939
Mortlake x Golden City
Gobi
, 1 Y-Y, Stephen J. Bisdee, Australia, 1939    
  Gorm 1 Y-Y 
William Jackson, Sr., Australia
Year Registered: 1956
Golden City x Gambrinus
Gorm
, 1 Y-Y, William Jackson, Sr., Australia, 1956    
  Heliog 1 Y-Y 
Stephen J. Bisdee, Australia
Year Registered: 1942
Golden City x Lyndale Gold
Heliog
, 1 Y-Y, Stephen J. Bisdee, Australia, 1942    
  John Dawson 1 Y-Y 
Crawford E. Radcliff, Australia
Year Registered: 1929
Peter Dawson x Golden City
John Dawson
, 1 Y-Y, Crawford E. Radcliff, Australia, 1929    
  Lao-tzu 1 Y-Y 
William Jackson, Sr., Australia
Year Registered: 1934
Golden City x Pilgrimage
Lao-tzu
, 1 Y-Y, William Jackson, Sr., Australia, 1934    
  Malit 2 Y-Y 
William Jackson, Sr., Australia
Year Registered: 1956
Aurelius x Golden City
Malit
, 2 Y-Y, William Jackson, Sr., Australia, 1956    
  Montana 1 Y-Y 
Crawford E. Radcliff, Australia
Year Registered: 1938
Golden City x Gertrude Nethercote
Montana
, 1 Y-Y, Crawford E. Radcliff, Australia, 1938    
  Plutus 1 Y-Y 
Stephen J. Bisdee, Australia
Year Registered: 1939
Golden City x Gambrinus
Plutus
, 1 Y-Y, Stephen J. Bisdee, Australia, 1939    
  Priam 1 Y-Y 
Stephen J. Bisdee, Australia
Year Registered: 1939
Mortlake x Golden City
Priam
, 1 Y-Y, Stephen J. Bisdee, Australia, 1939    
  Rainga 1 Y-Y 
Arthur Owen Roblin, Australia
Year Registered: 1939
Golden City x Renown
Rainga
, 1 Y-Y, Arthur Owen Roblin, Australia, 1939    
  Ravana 1 Y-Y 
Stephen J. Bisdee, Australia
Year Registered: 1939
Mortlake x Golden City
Ravana
, 1 Y-Y, Stephen J. Bisdee, Australia, 1939    
  Rhitta 1 Y-Y 
Stephen J. Bisdee, Australia
Year Registered: 1939
Mortlake x Golden City
Rhitta
, 1 Y-Y, Stephen J. Bisdee, Australia, 1939    
  Sir Agravaine 1 Y-Y 
William Jackson, Sr., Australia
Year Registered: 1931
Golden City x Renown
Sir Agravaine
, 1 Y-Y, William Jackson, Sr., Australia, 1931    
  Sir Agravine 1 Y-Y 
William Jackson, Sr., Australia
Year Registered: 1931
Golden City x Renown
Sir Agravine
, 1 Y-Y, William Jackson, Sr., Australia, 1931    
  Sir Bors 1 Y-Y 
William Jackson, Sr., Australia
Year Registered: 1931
Golden City x Victor
Sir Bors
, 1 Y-Y, William Jackson, Sr., Australia, 1931    
  Sir Gaherus 1 Y-Y 
William Jackson, Sr., Australia
Year Registered: 1933
Golden City x Renown
Sir Gaherus
, 1 Y-Y, William Jackson, Sr., Australia, 1933    
  Sir Gareth 1 Y-Y 
William Jackson, Sr., Australia
Year Registered: 1933
Renown x Golden City
Sir Gareth
, 1 Y-Y, William Jackson, Sr., Australia, 1933    
  Sir Gawaine 1 Y-Y 
William Jackson, Sr., Australia
Year Registered: 1933
Golden City x Renown
Sir Gawaine
, 1 Y-Y, William Jackson, Sr., Australia, 1933    
  Siward 1 Y-Y 
William Jackson, Sr., Australia
Year Registered: 1928
Orange Warley x Golden City
Siward
, 1 Y-Y, William Jackson, Sr., Australia, 1928    
  sport
: Unknown,
sport
(Golden City x Mardi Newton)
  Uphaz 1 Y-Y 
Stephen J. Bisdee, Australia
Year Registered: 1943
Golden City x Sorley Boy
Uphaz
, 1 Y-Y, Stephen J. Bisdee, Australia, 1943    
  Van Dieman 1 Y-Y 
Stephen J. Bisdee, Australia
Year Registered: 1939
Golden City x Renown
Van Dieman
, 1 Y-Y, Stephen J. Bisdee, Australia, 1939    
  Wang 1 Y-Y 
Crawford E. Radcliff, Australia
Year Registered: 1931
Golden City x Gertrude Nethercote
Wang
, 1 Y-Y, Crawford E. Radcliff, Australia, 1931    
  Winston 2 Y-Y 
T. MacLaren, Australia
Year Registered: 1959
Gambrinus x Golden City
Winston
, 2 Y-Y, T. MacLaren, Australia, 1959    
  Yscydion 1 Y-Y 
Stephen J. Bisdee, Australia
Year Registered: 1939
Golden City x Gambrinus
Yscydion
, 1 Y-Y, Stephen J. Bisdee, Australia, 1939